• Respect for the stakeholders.
1. Concerning the Employee
The Management of the Bank will continue keeping the personnel in the focus, making special investments in them and improving distribution of authorities and roles from top to bottom to allow them to fulfil their potentials unceasingly in the next strategic period, too. The Management will also go on using the result-oriented incentive systems.
1. Concerning the Customer
Beginning in this strategic period, the Bank will be developing innovative service packages for each customer category and will provide every customer with bespoke and competitive services.
1. Concerning the Society
Being fully conscious of its corporate social responsibility, the Bank will take an active part in the social life and support social projects aiming to promote the national values and enhance the public awareness of financial services. Those steps will not only help the society’s progress along but will also win broader recognition for the Bank that might be not so widely-known in the market at the time at which this strategic plan is written – and will strengthen its image.
The systems and organisations of which “Bank Eurasia” OJSC is a member:
• Azəricard
• Deposits Insurance Fund (December, 2007);
• XÖHKS – Calculation Clearing System on Small Payments (January, 2008);
• National Entrepreneurship Support Fund (February, 2008);
• Baku Interbank Currency Exchange (June, 2008);
• SWIFT – Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication (June, 2008);
• AZIPS – Interbank Real Time Clearing System (July, 2008);
• “MasterCard International” Payment System (August, 2008);
• Azerbaijan Banks Association (February, 2009);
• Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (May, 2009);
• Bankers Almanac (may, 2009);
• ARPA – Azerbaijan Risk Professionals Association (January, 2010);
• “Visa International” Payment System (September, 2013).