Cash withdrawal from emissioned by foreign banks cards
Fee for opening of credit line 0
* card for receiving deposit’s interest;
** for depositors of “Bank Eurasia” OJSC can opened credit line up to 80% of deposit;
*** counting of the percentages on debt have arisen and have not paid the last day of current month begins from the 10th day of the next month;
**** Platinum card is given for free in case of first replenishment with amount 5000 AZN/EUR/USD
Please, be informed that the people who make deposits with “Bank Eurasia” OJSC get plastic cards free of charge. Namely,
• Owners of deposits equalling AZN/EUR/USD 100-999 get the free MC Debit cards;
• Owners of deposits equalling AZN/EUR/USD 1,000-4,999 get the free MC Standard/Visa Classic cards;
• Owners of deposits equalling AZN/EUR/USD 5,000-9,999 get the free MC Gold/Visa Gold cards;
• Owners of deposits equalling AZN/EUR/USD 100,000 and more get the free MC Platinum
The same rule applies to credit lines extended on the above-mentioned cards and amounts.
For foreign citizens from countries with which applied a non-visa regime when entering in Azerbaijan and staying in Azerbaijan for up to 90 days, opening a special card account and required the deposit of 500 US dollars for each card account. This amount is blocked on the current account for the card validity period. When the card is returned to the Bank the deposit amount is returned to the client after 40 days after unblocking.
—  In accordance with last changes in Tax Law of Azerbaijan Republic from 01.01.2017 will be taken VAT on online payments for this list of services and products.